Lloydminster Fame Location: 5402 – 51 St

Our Lloydminster Studio offers classes for Recreational, Performance, Tier 1, Tier 2 and Tier 3 Competitive & Company dancers!

YOU CAN STILL REGISTER FOR DANCE, ACTING OR MODELLING! Virtual Pre-registration – Call/Text Sarah @780-871-1494

______________________________________

ALL CLASSES HAVE FIRST 3 WEEKS TRIAL!

IF YOU WISH TO CHANGE OR CANCEL A CLASS AFTER TRYING THE FIRST 3 WEEKS, YOU WILL RECEIVE A FULL REFUND EXCEPT THE 3 CLASSES TAKEN & YOUR REGISTRATION FEE!

THESE OPTIONS AVAILABLE ALL YEAR: SINGLE CLASS – 3-WEEK – 6-WEEK – SINGLE TERM -FULL YEAR

Questions? Contact Sarah @ 780-871-1494 or famedancestudios@gmail.com


RECREATIONAL & PERFORMANCE SCHEDULE 2022-2023!

MONDAY:

BLUE STUDIO                                                                                                      

5:00-5:15 JUNIOR PERFORMANCE – level 2                                                     

5:15-6:00 5-8 YR OLD – JAZZ/BALLET COMBO                                               

6:00-6:30 3-5 YR OLD – TINY TOTS (Ballet & Jazz in 1st term/Tap added in 2nd term)                                       

6:30-7:15 5-8 YR OLD – HIP-HOP/BREAKDANCING COMBO                                           

7:15-8:00 PRE-TEEN/TEEN – JAZZ/LYRICAL COMBO                   

8:00-8:45 PRE-TEEN/TEEN – HIP-HOP          

8:45-9:15 ADULT – HIP-HOP        

PURPLE STUDIO 

5:15-545 3-5 YR OLD – TINY TOTS ACRO

5:45-6:30 5-8 YR OLD – ACRO

6:30-7:15 PRE-TEEN/TEEN – ACRO  

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

TUESDAY:

UPSTAIRS STUDIO                                                                                                

8:45-9:30 ADULT – COMBO CLASS   

 BLUE STUDIO   

6:30-7:00 4-8 YR OLD – TAP/VARIETY

7:00-7:45 PRE-TEEN/TEEN – TAP/VARIETY                                              

7:45-8:30 ADULT – TAP

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

WEDNESDAY 

UPSTAIRS STUDIO

4:30-5:15 TEEN PERFORMANCE – level 2

4:30-6:00 FULL PERFORMANCE/JR COMPANY – level 2

6:00-6:30 ACTING/MODELLING 

COMPANY SCHEDULE 2022-2023!

GRADES 4-6

TUESDAY:

4:00-4:30 SOLO CLASS

4:30-5:00 STRETCH/CONDITIONING

5:00-5:30 BALLET TECH

5:30-6:00 JAZZ TECH

6:00-6:30 JAZZ CHOREO

6:30-7:00 VARIETY CHOREO

7:00-7:30 HIP-HOP CHOREO

7:30-8:00 CONTEMP CHOREO

8:00-8:30 MODERN CHOREO

______________________________________________________________________________________

LL – GRADE 7/8 – COMPANY SCHEDULE – 2022-2023

*please ask Sarah which of these classes to enrol in

Classes start the week of Sept 12!

Location: Fame Lloydminster – 5402-51 st

Optional Friday Bonnyville classes – Ashlin Gymnastics – 3904 – 50 ave

MONDAY – LL

3:40-4:00 solo class/acting/modelling

4:00-4:30 stretch/conditioning

4:30-5:00 ballet tech

5:00-5:15 variations/pointe

5:15-6:00 jazz tech

6:00-6:10 break

6:10-6:40 jazz choreo

6:40-7:10 variety choreo

7:10-7:40 tap choreo

7:40-8:10 hip-hop choreo

8:10-8:50 solo class/acting/modelling (can be 30 min only)

8:50-9:30 adult company ballroom

________________________________________________________________________________________________________

WEDNESDAY – LL

3:40-4:00 solo class/acting

4:00-4:30 stretch/conditioning

4:30-5:00 ballet tech

5:00-5:15 variations/pointe

5:15-6:00 jazz tech

6:00-6:10 break

6:10-6:35 speed learning/improv/modern tech/acro tech

6:35-6:55 tap tech

6:55-7:25 contemp choreo

7:25-8:05 solo class/acting/modelling (can be 30 min only)

8:05-8:45 grade 8 choreo/small groups – jazz/hip-hop/contemp

________________________________________________________________________________________________________

FRIDAY – every other Friday (week 1-LL/week 2-BV) contract holders only

Lloyd week: 

4:00-5:00 FDC SPORT COMPANY

5:00-6:00 SPOTLIGHT BROADWAY COMPANY

6:00-7:00 RUEVOLUTION/MODELLING

7:00-8:00 UNITED BALLET COMPANY

8:00-8:30 Meditation/Mindfulness

Bonnyville week:

*LL students are not required to come to the Lloyd Fridays but are welcome to if they wish!

3:30-4:30 UNITED BALLET COMPANY 

4:30-5:30 FDC SPORT COMPANY

5:30-6:30 SPOTLIGHT BROADWAY COMPANY

6:30-7:30 RUEVOLUTION/MODELLING

7:30-8:30 JR/INTER COMPANY 

________________________________________________________________________________________________________

COMPANY PROGRAM – DESCRIPTION

TIER 1:

– 1 day a week of dance 

  • shows: charity shows, Christmas show, my friend’s got talent, festival showcase, year end show
  • comps examples: shine expo, wanna dance, terpsichore, standing ovation events

TIER 2:

– 2 days a week of dance 

– shows: charity shows, Christmas show, my friend’s got talent, festival showcase, year end show

– comps examples: shine expo, standing ovation events

TIER 3:contract holders

  • 2.5 days a week of dance (swing Friday)
  • professional main stage shows (depending on ticket sales, these dancers will be paid for their performances) 
  • shows: charity shows, Christmas show, my friend’s got talent, festival showcase, year end show
  • comps examples: shine expo, standing ovation events, 5678 showtime, candance, hollywood vibe, starquest, nuvo